Sell/Buy
Departments
XXth –XXIst Centuries
Luxury & Lifestyle
Classical Arts
News
The House
Artcurial in France
Artcurial Worldwide
Artcurial Group
en
Formé d’un vase en forme de courge à décor flammé sur fond bleu, la monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Louis XV
H. : 27 cm (10 ½ in.)
A gilt-bronze mounted and blue glazed ceramic ewer, second half of the 19th century, circa 1870-1880