180
CHAPITEAU EN PIERRE SCULPTÉE Sud de la France, XIVe siècle
€250 - 300
€590

Décoré de fleurs de lys ; érosion et accidents ; on y joint une tête de bélier stylisée en pierre sculptée, France, XIVe siècle (non illustré)
Dimensions (chapiteau) :
H. : 28 cm (11 in.)
l. : 20,5 cm (8 in.)
P. : 20,5 cm (8 in.)
H. (bélier) : 21 cm (8 ¼ in.)
(2)

Provenance :
Ancienne collection Marie-Puck Broodthaers, France.

A carved stone capital, Southern France, 14th century, together with a styled stone ram's head

Auctioneer

Matthieu FOURNIER
Auctioneer
Tel. +33 1 42 99 20 26

Charlotte NORTON
Tel. +33 1 42 99 20 68