Décoré de fleurs de lys ; érosion et accidents ; on y joint une tête de bélier stylisée en pierre sculptée, France, XIVe siècle (non illustré)
Dimensions (chapiteau) :
H. : 28 cm (11 in.)
l. : 20,5 cm (8 in.)
P. : 20,5 cm (8 in.)
H. (bélier) : 21 cm (8 ¼ in.)
(2)
Provenance :
Ancienne collection Marie-Puck Broodthaers, France.
A carved stone capital, Southern France, 14th century, together with a styled stone ram's head