226
École française du XVIIIe siècle Suiveur de Nicolas Lancret
La Leçon de musique dans un cartouche rocaille
€3,000 - 4,000
€2,624

Huile sur toile
264 x 228 cm (104 in. x 89 ¾ in.)
(Petits accidents, usures et restaurations)

The Music lesson, oil on canvas, French School, 18th century follower of Nicolas Lancret

Auctioneer

Stéphane AUBERT
Auctioneer
saubert@artcurial.com

Eric BAILONI
Tel. +33 1 42 99 20 20
ebailoni@artcurial.com