Le couvercle orné d'un chien, la poignée latérale en bois tourné probablement d'époque postérieure
H. : 28 cm (11 in.)
D. : 26 cm (10 ¼ in.)
Provenance :
Ancienne collection Marie-Puck Broodthaers, France.
A carved stone salt grinder, center of France, 18th-19th century