256
D'après George Townley STUBBS
"Bulls fighting" et "Horses fighting"
€400 - 600
€918

Paire de gravures en noir

48 x 59 cm (18 ¾ x 23 ¼ in.)
(Mouillures, taches, insolées)

"Bulls fighting" and "Horses fighting", after G. Stubbs, etchings, a pair, by G. T. Stubbs

Auctioneer

Stéphane AUBERT
Auctioneer
saubert@artcurial.com

Eric BAILONI
Tel. +33 1 42 99 20 20
ebailoni@artcurial.com