256
D'après George Townley STUBBS
"Bulls fighting" et "Horses fighting"
Estimation :
400 - 600 €
918 €

Paire de gravures en noir

48 x 59 cm (18 ¾ x 23 ¼ in.)
(Mouillures, taches, insolées)

"Bulls fighting" and "Horses fighting", after G. Stubbs, etchings, a pair, by G. T. Stubbs

Commissaire-priseur

Stéphane AUBERT
Commissaire-priseur
saubert@artcurial.com

Eric BAILONI
Tél. +33 1 42 99 20 20
ebailoni@artcurial.com