Sell/Buy
Departments
XXth –XXIst Centuries
Luxury & Lifestyle
Classical Arts
News
The House
Artcurial in France
Artcurial Worldwide
Artcurial Group
en
En laine ; accidents, restaurations et manquesDimensions : 295,5 x 148 cm (116 ¼ x 58 ¼ in.)Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hotel Drouot, le 10 fevrier 1926;Ancienne Collection Joseph AltounianA Flemish "large leaf" tapestry fragment, 16th century