180
ZEPHYR (Andrew Witten dit) (1961-)
DIABOLICAL DICE UP, 1983
€6,000 - 8,000
€7,650

DIABOLICAL DICE UP, 1983
Peinture aérosol sur toile

signée, titrée et datée "Zephyr - Diabolical Dice up - NYC 83"

Provenance:

Collection Henk et Leonie Pijnenburg, Deurne (Pays-Bas)

Aerosol spray paint on canvas
signed, titled and dated "Zephyr - Diabolical Dice up - NYC 83"
Height: 58,50 Width: 91,65 in.

Bibliography:

Magda Danysz & Mary-Noëlle Dana, "From Style Writing to Art - a Street Art Anthology", éditions Drago, Rome, 2009, reproduit p. 130

Arnaud OLIVEUX
Tel. +33 1 42 99 16 28
aoliveux@artcurial.com