183
BLADE (Steve Ogburn dit) (1957-)
IMAGES, 1986
€4,000 - 5,000
€7,013

IMAGES, 1986
Peinture aérosol et marqueur sur toile

signée dans la composition à droite "Blade", contresignée, titrée et datée au dos "Blade - Images - 3.86"

Provenance:

Collection Henk et Leonie Pijnenburg, Deurne (Pays-Bas)

Aerosol spray paint and marker pen on canvas
signed in the composition right "Blade", countersigned, titled and dated on the reverse "Blade - Images - 3.86"
Height: 23,99 Width: 80,15 in.

Bibliography:

Henk Pijnenburg, "Blade - King of Kings", 2009, reproduit p. 80
Magda Danysz, "From Style Writing to Art, a Street Art anthology", éditions Drago, Rome, 2009, reproduit p. 34

Arnaud OLIVEUX
Tel. +33 1 42 99 16 28
aoliveux@artcurial.com