Sell/Buy
Departments
XXth –XXIst Centuries
Luxury & Lifestyle
Classical Arts
News
The House
Artcurial in France
Artcurial Worldwide
Artcurial Group
en
Paire de gouaches sur toile, dans des cadres en bois sculpté et doré
Dimensions (sans cadre) : 102 × 73 cm (40 ¼ x 28 ¾ in.)
A pair of gouaches on canvas depicting birds within a landscape, probably Italian school, late 18th century