276
Ecole du XIXe siècle D'après Jean-Marc Nattier
Portrait de Louise-Henriette de Bourbon, duchesse de Chartres, en Hébé
€1,000 - 1,500
€3,936

Huile sur toile

101 x 81,50 cm (39 ¾ x 31 ½ in.)
(Restaurations, manques)

Portrait of the duchess of Chartres as Hebe, after Nattier, oil on canvas, 19th century

Comment:
Reprise avec variantes du portrait de la duchesse de Chartres par Nattier conservé au Nationalmuseum de Stockholm.

Auctioneer

Stéphane AUBERT
Auctioneer
saubert@artcurial.com

Eric BAILONI
Tel. +33 1 42 99 20 20
ebailoni@artcurial.com