168
Suite de quatre bas-reliefs en cuivre repoussé
€1,000 - 1,500
€3,625

Quelques trous et accidents
Dimensions (sans le cadre) : 20 x 15 cm (8 x 6 in.)
Dimensions (avec le cadre) : 26 x 20 cm (10 ¼ x 8 in.)

Provenance :
Vente Artcurial, le 22 avril 2015, lot 167.

A set of four embossed copper plates depicting the four times of day, the Netherlands or Germany, late 16th century, after Jan Saenredam (1565-1607) and Hendrik Goltzius (1558-1617)

Charlotte NORTON
Tel. +33 1 42 99 20 68