391
ATELIER LAMBERT-RUCKI
L'HOMME DANS LA VILLE
€4,000 - 6,000
€4,845

L'HOMME DANS LA VILLE
Huile sur carton

signé en bas à droite "J.Lambert-Rucki 1924"

Comment:
Oeuvre de collaboration Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967) et Mara Rucki (fille de l'artiste)
Un certificat de Madame Mara Rucki sera remis à l'acquéreur.

Oil on cardboard
signed lower right "J.Lambert-Rucki 1924"
Height: 16,38 Width: 11,51 in.
A work of collaboration of Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967) and Mara Rucki (daughter of the artist).
A certificate of authenticity from Madame Mara Rucki will be delivered to the purchaser.

Bruno JAUBERT
bjaubert@artcurial.com