337
Nicolaas WARB (1906-1956)
CONVOITISE - 1946
Estimation :
2 000 - 2 500 €
3 900 €

CONVOITISE - 1946
Huile sur panneau

Signé et daté en bas à droite "Nicolaas Warb, '46", contresigné, daté, titré et annoté au dos "1949, Nicolaas Warb, Convoitise, n°116"

Commentaire :
Oil on panel; signed and dated lower right, signed again, dated, titled and inscribed on the reverse

Commissaires-priseurs

Francis BRIEST
Commissaire-priseur
fbriest@artcurial.com
Arnaud OLIVEUX
Commissaire-priseur
Tél. +33 1 42 99 16 28
aoliveux@artcurial.com

Vanessa FAVRE