338
Nicolaas WARB (1906-1956)
FEU DE L'ESPACE - 1947
Estimation :
1 500 - 2 000 €
2 730 €

FEU DE L'ESPACE - 1947
Huile sur panneau

Signé, daté, titré, situé et annoté au dos "129, Paris, 1, 1947, Nicolaas Warb, Feu de l'Espace"

Commentaire :
Oil on panel; signed and dated lower right, signed again, dated, titled, located and inscribed on the reverse

Commissaires-priseurs

Francis BRIEST
Commissaire-priseur
fbriest@artcurial.com
Arnaud OLIVEUX
Commissaire-priseur
Tél. +33 1 42 99 16 28
aoliveux@artcurial.com

Vanessa FAVRE