Signé et daté en bas au centre "Anselme Boix-Vives, 1966"
M-C. Sainsaulieu & L. Danchin, "Anselme Boix-Vives, Catalogue Raisonné 1965-1969", volume II, Editions Archives Anselme Boix-Vives, Grenoble, 2005, reproduit sous le n°1966/10, p. 247
Commentaire :
Oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed and dated lower centre