145
ICÔNE DE LA MÈRE DE DIEU DE KAZAN Russie, école de Moscou, fin du XIXe siècle
€300 - 500
€197

Tempera et or sur bois, la bordure imitant les émaux cloisonnés ; légers manques
Dimensions : 17 x 14 cm (6 ¾ x 5 ½ in.)

A tempera and gold on wood icon depicting the mother of God of Kazan, Russia, Moscow school, late 19th century

CONDITION REPORT :
Overall good condition.
Some losses to the painting (borders, faces of the Mother of God and of Christ, also some lacks on the clothes).
No restorations.

Charlotte NORTON
Tel. +33 1 42 99 20 68