En verre taillé mauve, monture de bronze ciselé et doré, le corps flanqué d'anses à décor de têtes de satyre, le piédouche à canaux tors ceint d'une guirlande de laurier
H. : 21 cm (8 ¼ in.)
D. : 16 cm (6 ¼ in.)
A pair of Charles X style gilt-bronze mounted and cut-glass urns
CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition. No obvious major accidents. Wears to the gilt-bronze mounts which are slightly tarnished in exposed areas. Highly decorative piece. Ready to be displayed.