12
HUIT COUVERTS DE TABLE EN ARGENT Orfèvre Henri-Louis Chenallier
Paris, milieu du XIXe siècle
€200 - 250
€520

Paris, milieu du XIXe siècle

Modèle uni-plat, gravés d'un monogramme
On y joint une cuillère et une fourchette de table en argent, modèle uni-plat, gravés d'un monogramme (deux orfèvres), travail français, après 1838
Poids : 1 kg 439
Titre : 950
(18)

Sixteen silver table spoons and forks, by Henri-Louis Chenallier, Paris, mid 19th century, together with a silver table spoon and fork, after 1838

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Sold as it is.

Laura PIERRE
lpierre@artcurial.com