En faïence bleu et blanc à décor de floral et animalier; égrenures à la bordure
D. : 28 cm (11 in.)
Provenance :
Ancienne collection Harris.
Collection Edouard des Courières (1896-1987).
Dans la famille des Courrières par descendance jusqu'à l'actuel propriétaire.
Two Daghestan Koubatcha earthenware plates, 16th century
Veuillez noter que la provenance complète pour ce lot est : Collection Edouard des Courières (1896-1987), dans la famille des Courières par descendance jusqu'à l'actuel propriétaire.
Please note that the complete provenance for this lot is: Collection Edouard des Courières (1896-1987), in the des Courières family by descent to the present owner.
CONDITION REPORT :
One dish with three chips on rim, one chip on foot rim and a suspension hole on rim. Glaze slightly cracked.
The other dish with one chip to rim and two minute chips, glaze cracked.