262
Scène pastorale
Estimation :
100 - 200 €
131 €

Scène pastorale

Groupe en terre de Lorraine; accidents, manques et restaurations
H. : 24 cm (9 ½ in.)

A French pastoral scene in Terre de Lorraine faience, in the taste of the Sèvres manufactory, around 1800

Commissaire-priseur

Stéphane AUBERT
Commissaire-priseur
saubert@artcurial.com

Eric BAILONI
Tél. +33 1 42 99 20 20
ebailoni@artcurial.com