Signé et daté en bas au centre "Matsutani, 2002", contresignée en japonais, datée deux fois, titrée et située au dos "Bands of Blackness 11, Paris, 2002"
Commentaire :
Acrylic and charcoal on paper laid down on canvas; signed and dated lower centre, signed again in Japanese, dated twice, titled and located on the reverse