Reposant sur deux colonnes et une base d'époque postérieure
H. : 112 cm (44 in.)
L. : 53 cm (20 ¾ in.)
Provenance :
Ancienne collection Marie-Puck Broodthaers, France.
Twin carved stone capitals, French, 13th-14th century
*Veuillez noter que la photographie du catalogue est représentée à l'envers.
La base des deux chapiteaux est accidentée.
*Please note that the catalogue illustration is upside down.
The base of the double capitals is broken.