En bronze ciselé, patiné et doré, le couvercle amovible orné d'une prise en forme de pomme de pin, les montants surmontés de têtes de Bacchus et terminés par des sabots de capridé, sur un socle terminé par des pieds en boule aplatie
H. : 24 cm (9 ½ in.)
A pair of Louis XVI style gilt and patinated bronze cassolettes forming candlesticks
CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Wears to the gilding which is tarnished throughout. No obvious visible distressing accidents.