Titrées "PRÉSIDENT DE CANTON", "PRINCE FRANCAIS", "OFFICIER CIVIL de la Maison", "COLONEL GÉNÉRAL des Hussards", et "SÉNATEUR" et ornées en partie haute d'un aigle impérial, dans des cadres en bois sculpté et doré ; accidents, vendues en l'état
Dimensions (sans cadre) : 63 x 39 cm (24 ¾ x 15 ¼ in.)
Provenance : Un pied-à-terre parisien.
A set of five framed engravings
CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable losses and marks in accordance with age and use. Losses to the gilding of the frames. Not examined unframed. Sold as is.