En bois de placage, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, à trois plateaux, les côtés munis de poignées, les pieds cambrés ; petits accidents et manques au placage
H. : 76,5 cm (30 in.)
l. : 58 cm (22 ¾ in.)
P. : 36 cm (14 in.)
Provenance : Un pied-à-terre parisien.
A Louis XV style meuble a etageres
CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. Some scratches and stains to the shelves. Wears to the gilding which is slightly tarnished in places, as expected. Some losses to the veneer in places. Some shrinkage cracks to the veneer.