Vente « Un appartement Rive Droite » /Lot 135 PAR MULLER JR D'APRES J. MAURER "A view of the Tower with the Bridge and part of the City of London"

  • PAR MULLER JR D'APRES J. MAURER "A view of the Tower with the Bridge and part of the City of London" Gravure en couleurs
PAR MULLER JR D'APRES J. MAURER
"A view of the Tower with the Bridge and part of the City of London"
Gravure en couleurs
On y joint "Drawing a cover", "Gone-away", "The toast" et "The Refreshment", suite de quatre gravures rehaussées à l'aquarelle (coupées aux marges, fortement insolées).
(5)

'A VIEW OF THE TOWER WITH THE BRIDGE AND PART OF THE CITY OF LONDON', ETCHING, BY MÜLLER JR AFTER J. MAURER

Provenance : Chez Arthur Ackermann & Sons, New York, selon une étiquette au verso
Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 130 €

Lot 135

Vendu 130 € [$]

Gravure en couleurs
(5)

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 130 €

Vente : 2549
Date : 19 mars 2014 14:00

Gabrielle Richardson
grichardson@artcurial.com