Sale Jewellery - 21 july 2021 /Lot 391 VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Sautoir "Alhambra"

  • VAN CLEEF & ARPELS  Sautoir "Alhambra"
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Sautoir "Alhambra"
En or jaune 18k, composé de vingt motifs quadrilobés en lapis-lazuli, bordure perlée
Signé et numéroté
Long.: 80 cm, Poids brut: 44.98 g

A lapis lazuli and 18k yellow gold "Alhambra" long necklace, by Van Cleef & Arpels

Bon état
Signé VCA et numéroté B4050L232
Dans son écrin

CONDITION REPORT:
Good condition
Signed VCA and numbered B4050L232
In its box

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Sautoir "Alhambra" or et lapis-lazuli
A lapis lazuli and gold "Alhambra" long necklace

Estimation 12 000 - 14 000 €

Sold 26,000 €

Lot 391

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Sautoir "Alhambra"

Sold 26,000 € [$]

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Sautoir "Alhambra"
Signé et numéroté

Bon état
Dans son écrin

CONDITION REPORT:
Good condition
In its box

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

Estimation 12 000 - 14 000 €

Sold 26,000 €

Sale: M1081
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 21 jul. 2021 17:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Jewellery