Sale Jewellery /Lot 259 VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Paire de pendants d'oreilles "Magic Alhambra"

  • VAN CLEEF & ARPELS  Pendants d'oreilles "Alhambra" or et nacre A pair of mother-of-pearl and gold ear pendants,
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Paire de pendants d'oreilles "Magic Alhambra"
En or jaune 18k, ornés de deux motifs quadrilobés en chute en nacre blanche, la bordure perlée
Signés et numérotés
Haut.: 5.3 cm, Poids brut: 14.42 g

A pair of mother-of-pearl and 18k yellow gold "Magic Alhambra" ear pendants, by Van Cleef & Arpels

Signés VCA et numérotés B3314
Très bon état général

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed VCA and numbered B3314
Very good condition

Estimation 3 000 - 3 500 €

Sold 4,160 €

Lot 259

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

Sold 4,160 € [$]

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Signés et numérotés

Signés VCA et numérotés B3314
Très bon état général

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed VCA and numbered B3314
Very good condition

Estimation 3 000 - 3 500 €

Sold 4,160 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery