Sale Jewellery - 21 july 2021 /Lot 396 VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Clip de corsage "Taureau"

  • VAN CLEEF & ARPELS  Clip de corsage "Taureau"
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Clip de corsage "Taureau"
En or jaune 18k et platine, serti d'un saphir et de diamants taillés en brillant
Vers 1965
Signé et numéroté
Haut.: 4.7 cm, Poids brut: 18.90 g

A diamond, sapphire, 18k yellow gold and platinum taurus clip, by Van Cleef & Arpels, circa 1965

Signé et numéroté Van Cleef & Arpels B. 4471 et daté 63,
Poinçon de l'atelier Péry & Fils
Bon état

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed and numbered Van Cleef & Arpels B. 4471 and dated 63,
Atelier Péry & Fils Jeweller mark's
Good condition

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Clip "Taureau" or, platine, diamants et saphir, circa 1965
A diamond, sapphire, platinum and gold taurus clip

Estimation 2 500 - 3 000 €

Sold 9,360 €

Lot 396

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Clip de corsage "Taureau"

Sold 9,360 € [$]

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Clip de corsage "Taureau"
Vers 1965
Signé et numéroté

Bon état

CONDITION REPORT:
Good condition

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

Estimation 2 500 - 3 000 €

Sold 9,360 €

Sale: M1081
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 21 jul. 2021 17:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Jewellery