Sale Furniture, Sculpture & Works of Art - 12 july 2021 /Lot 282 TABLE À THÉ D'ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON III

  • TABLE À THÉ D'ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON III
TABLE À THÉ D'ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON III
En bois noirci, incrustations de laiton, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, le dessus orné d'un plateau en porcelaine de Paris dans le style de Sèvres vers 1860-1880, les montants en console ; petits accidents
H. : 76,5 cm (30 in.)
l. : 66,5 cm (26 in.)
P. : 54 cm (21 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Collection d'un amateur italien.

A Napoleon III gilt-bronze mounted, ebonised and brass inlaid tea table, the table top fitted with a Paris porcelain plate in the style of Sevres, circa 1860-1880

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 325 €

Lot 282

Sold 325 € [$]

H. : 76,5 cm (30 in.)
l. : 66,5 cm (26 in.)
P. : 54 cm (21 1/4 in.)

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 325 €

Sale: 4079
Date: 12 jul. 2021 18:00

Laura Pierre
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68
lpierre@artcurial.com

Furniture, Sculpture & Works of Art