Sale Jewellery /Lot 309 STERN (Attribuée à) Bague

  • STERN (Attribuée à) Bague en or gravé et améthyste An amethyst and engraved gold ring (attributed to)
STERN (Attribuée à)
Bague
En or jaune 18k, ornée d'une améthyste ronde, l'anneau à décor sinueux
TDD: 54, Poids brut: 19.18 g

A round amethyst and 18k engraved yellow gold ring, attributed to Stern

Très bon état général
Siglée "S"
Dim. de l'améthyste: env. 18.11 x 12.74 mm
Poids de l'améthyste : env. 19 cts

CONDITION REPORT:
Very good overall condition
Engraved "S"
Amethyst dim.: approx. 18.11 x 12.74 mm
Amethyst weight: approx. 19 ct

Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

Sold 910 €

Lot 309

STERN (Attribuée à)
Bague

Sold 910 € [$]

STERN (Attribuée à)
Bague
TDD: 54, Poids brut: 19.18 g

Très bon état général
Siglée "S"

CONDITION REPORT:
Very good overall condition
Engraved "S"

Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

Sold 910 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery