Sale Jewellery /Lot 236 Sautoir

  • Sautoir en or, diamants et emerald An emerald, diamond and gold long necklace

Sautoir
En or gris 18k, maille forçat coupée de dix émeraudes ovales et de diamants taillés en brillant en serti clos
Long.: 86 cm, Poids brut: 14.75 g

An emerald, diamond and 18k white gold long necklace

Travail français
Très bon état
Poids total émeraudes: env. 12 à 15 cts

CONDITION REPORT:
French work
Very good condition
Emerald total weight: approx. 12 to 15 ct

Estimation 2 500 - 3 000 €

Sold 3,900 €

Lot 236

Sautoir

Sold 3,900 € [$]

Sautoir

Travail français
Très bon état

CONDITION REPORT:
French work
Very good condition

Estimation 2 500 - 3 000 €

Sold 3,900 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery