Sale Jewellery - 21 july 2021 /Lot 493 REPOSSI Bague

  • REPOSSI  Bague
  • REPOSSI  Bague
  • REPOSSI  Bague
  • REPOSSI  Bague
REPOSSI
Bague
En or gris 18k, ornée d'une importante perle de culture blanche des Mers du Sud, épaulée de deux diamants poires facettés dans un pavage de brillants
Signée
TDD: 53, Poids brut: 13.94 g

A white South Seas cultured pearl, diamond and 18k white gold ring, by Repossi

Poids total des 100 diamants ronds: env. 0.63 ct
Poids total des 2 diamants poires: env. 0.79 ct
Poids de la perle: env. 48.40 cts
Dim. de la perle: env. 19,60 mm
Très bon état
Signée Repossi

CONDITION REPORT:
100 round shaped diamonds total weight: approx. 0.63 ct
2 pear shaped diamonds total weight: approx. 0.79 ct
Pearl weight: approx. 48.40 ct
Pearl meas.: approx. 19,60 mm
Very good condition
Signed Repossi

REPOSSI
Bague or, perle de culture des Mers du Sud et diamants
A South Seas cultured pearl, diamond and gold ring

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 2,200 €

Lot 493

REPOSSI
Bague

Sold 2,200 € [$]

REPOSSI
Bague
Signée
TDD: 53, Poids brut: 13.94 g

Très bon état
Signée Repossi

CONDITION REPORT:
Pearl meas.: approx. 19,60 mm
Very good condition
Signed Repossi

REPOSSI

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 2,200 €

Sale: M1081
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 21 jul. 2021 17:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Jewellery