Sale Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale - 29 june 2021 /Lot 446 Jean COCTEAU 1889 - 1963 Portrait de Georges Auric - 1920

  • Jean COCTEAU 1889 - 1963 Portrait de Georges Auric - 1920 Encre sur papier
Jean COCTEAU 1889 - 1963
Portrait de Georges Auric - 1920
Encre sur papier
Signé et daté en bas à droite "Jean Cocteau / 1920", titré en bas à gauche "auric"
h: 21,50 w: 16,50 cm

Ink on paper ; signed and dated lower right, titled lower left
Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

Sold 1,040 €

Lot 446

Jean COCTEAU 1889 - 1963

Sold 1,040 € [$]

Jean COCTEAU 1889 - 1963
Encre sur papier
h: 21,50 w: 16,50 cm

Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

Sold 1,040 €

Sale: 4094
Date: 29 jun. 2021 14:00
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale