Sale Jewellery /Lot 193 HERMES Clip de corsage

  • HERMES Clip de corsage Trois colibris en or gravé et saphirs A sapphire and engraved gold "Three colibris" clip
HERMES
Clip de corsage
En or jaune 18k, représentant trois bécasses en vol, à surface gravée, les yeux formés de petits saphirs cabochons
Signé et numéroté
Haut.: 5.2 cm, Poids brut: 14.67 g

A sapphire and 18k engraved yellow gold clip, featuring three woodcock flying, by Hermès

Signé Hermès Paris et numéroté 4C718
Travail français, poinçon du joaillier attribué à G. Lenfant
Un des becs tordu
Bon état général

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed Hermès Paris and numbered 4C718
French work, jeweller's mark attributed to G. Lenfant
One of the beaks twisted
Good overall condition

Estimation 2 000 - 2 500 €

Sold 3,900 €

Lot 193

HERMES
Clip de corsage

Sold 3,900 € [$]

HERMES
Clip de corsage
Signé et numéroté

Un des becs tordu
Bon état général

CONDITION REPORT:
One of the beaks twisted
Good overall condition

Estimation 2 000 - 2 500 €

Sold 3,900 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery