Sale Jewellery /Lot 195 HERMES Clip de corsage

  • HERMES Clip de corsage Trois canards en or gravé et saphirs A sapphire and engraved gold three ducks clip
HERMES
Clip de corsage
En or jaune 18k, représentant trois canards en vol, à surface gravée, les yeux formés de petits saphirs cabochons
Signé et numéroté
Long.: 5.6 cm, Poids brut: 25.77 g

A sapphire and 18k engraved yellow gold clip, featuring three ducks flying, by Hermès

Signé Hermès Paris et numéroté 1565
Poinçon du joaillier Georges Lenfant

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed Hermès Paris and numbered 1565
Georges Lenfant jeweller's mark

Estimation 2 500 - 3 000 €

Sold 4,940 €

Lot 195

HERMES
Clip de corsage

Sold 4,940 € [$]

HERMES
Clip de corsage
Signé et numéroté

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 2 500 - 3 000 €

Sold 4,940 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery