Sale Dora Maar - 28 june 2022 /Lot 160 Henriette Theodora Markovitch, dite Dora MAAR 1907 - 1997 Alain Cuny torse nu, c. 1935-1940

  • Henriette Theodora Markovitch, dite Dora MAAR 1907 - 1997 Alain Cuny torse nu, c. 1935-1940
Henriette Theodora Markovitch, dite Dora MAAR 1907 - 1997
Alain Cuny torse nu, c. 1935-1940
Deux épreuves argentiques d'époque, tirées par contact
6,50 x 6 cm avec marges

Provenance : Succession Dora Maar

Commentaire : Two vintage gelatin silver prints (contact prints)
6.50 x 6 cm with margins
Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Lot 160

Estimation 800 - 1,200 € [$]

6,50 x 6 cm avec marges

6.50 x 6 cm with margins
Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Sale: 4260
Date: 28 june. 2022 14:00
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

Dora Maar, unpublished, photographic collection