Sale Dora Maar - 28 june 2022 /Lot 159 Henriette Theodora Markovitch, dite Dora MAAR 1907 - 1997 Alain Cuny, c. 1935

  • Henriette Theodora Markovitch, dite Dora MAAR 1907 - 1997 Alain Cuny, c. 1935
Henriette Theodora Markovitch, dite Dora MAAR 1907 - 1997
Alain Cuny, c. 1935
Trois épreuves argentiques d'époque, tirées par contact
6,20 x 5,90 avec marges

Provenance : Succession Dora Maar

Commentaire : Three vintage gelatin silver prints (contact prints)
6.20 x 5.90 cm with margins
Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

Lot 159

Alain Cuny, c. 1935

Estimation 1,000 - 1,500 € [$]

Alain Cuny, c. 1935
6,20 x 5,90 avec marges

6.20 x 5.90 cm with margins
Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

Sale: 4260
Date: 28 june. 2022 14:00
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

Dora Maar, unpublished, photographic collection