Sale Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale - 08 december 2021 /Lot 443 Hans REICHEL 1892 - 1958 Composition n°34 - 1956

  • Hans REICHEL 1892 - 1958 Composition n°34 - 1956 Aquarelle sur papier
Hans REICHEL 1892 - 1958
Composition n°34 - 1956
Aquarelle sur papier
Signé du monogramme, daté et numéroté en bas à droite "R/1956/34-"
h: 17 w: 24,40 cm

Provenance : Collection Simone et Jean-Louis Roque, Paris
A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance

Commentaire : Watercolor on paper; signed with the monogram, dated and numbered lower right
Estimation 1 200 - 1 800 €

Sold 6,500 €

Lot 443

Hans REICHEL 1892 - 1958
Composition n°34 - 1956

Sold 6,500 € [$]

Hans REICHEL 1892 - 1958
Composition n°34 - 1956
Aquarelle sur papier
h: 17 w: 24,40 cm

Estimation 1 200 - 1 800 €

Sold 6,500 €

Sale: 4140
Date: 08 Dec. 2021 10:00
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale