Sale Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale - 08 december 2021 /Lot 434 Hans REICHEL 1892 - 1958 Composition - 1955

  • Hans REICHEL 1892 - 1958 Composition - 1955 Aquarelle sur papier
Hans REICHEL 1892 - 1958
Composition - 1955
Aquarelle sur papier
Signé du monogramme et daté en bas à droite "R/1955"
h: 31,20 w: 15,80 cm

Provenance : Collection Simone et Jean-Louis Roque, Paris
A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance

Commentaire : Watercolor on paper; signed with the monogram and dated lower right
Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 4,940 €

Lot 434

Hans REICHEL 1892 - 1958
Composition - 1955

Sold 4,940 € [$]

Hans REICHEL 1892 - 1958
Composition - 1955
Aquarelle sur papier
h: 31,20 w: 15,80 cm

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 4,940 €

Sale: 4140
Date: 08 Dec. 2021 10:00
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale