Sale Jewellery - 21 july 2021 /Lot 366 Double clip de corsage

  • Double clip de corsage
  • Double clip de corsage
  • Double clip de corsage

Double clip de corsage
En platine, stylisant deux volutes disposées en opposition et pavées de diamants taillés en brillant ou 8/8, deux liens sertis de diamants baguettes, pouvant se porter ensemble ou détachés
Long.: 6 cm, si détachés Haut.: 4.5 cm, Poids total brut: 29.40 cm

A diamond and platinum double clip, can be worn separatly or together

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids total des 14 diamants principaux: env. 2.50 cts
Notre opinion: couleur J/K, pureté VS/SI, fluo medium
Bon état du clip
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Main 14 diamond total weight: approx. 2.50 ct
Our opinion : J/K colour, VS/SI clarity, medium fluo
Good condition for the clip
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Double clip de corsage
Or et diamants
A diamond and gold double clip


Estimation 2 000 - 2 500 €

Sold 5,460 €
* Results are displayed including buyer's fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Lot 366

Double clip de corsage

Sold 5,460 € [$]


Double clip de corsage
En platine, stylisant deux volutes disposées en opposition et pavées de diamants taillés en brillant ou 8/8, deux liens sertis de diamants baguettes, pouvant se porter ensemble ou détachés
Long.: 6 cm, si détachés Haut.: 4.5 cm, Poids total brut: 29.40 cm

A diamond and platinum double clip, can be worn separatly or together

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids total des 14 diamants principaux: env. 2.50 cts
Notre opinion: couleur J/K, pureté VS/SI, fluo medium
Bon état du clip
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Main 14 diamond total weight: approx. 2.50 ct
Our opinion : J/K colour, VS/SI clarity, medium fluo
Good condition for the clip
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Double clip de corsage
Or et diamants
A diamond and gold double clip


Estimation 2 000 - 2 500 €

Sold 5,460 €
* Results are displayed including buyer's fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Sale’s details

Sale: M1081
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 21 jul. 2021 17:00

Contact

Valérie Goyer
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Purchase Orders & Auctions by Phone

Kristina Vrzests
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51
Fax +33 1 42 99 20 60
bids@artcurial.com

Conditions of Purchase

Jewellery