Sale Jewellery - 21 july 2021 /Lot 476 CESAR (1921-1998) Pendentif Compression

  • CESAR (1921-1998) Pendentif Compression
CESAR (1921-1998)
Pendentif Compression
De bijoux en trois ors 18k, orné de saphirs, diamants, émeraudes, rubis, la bélière intégrée
Signé César
Haut.: 5 cm (sans la bélière), Larg.: 1.7 cm, Prof.: 1.6 cm, Poids brut: 69.85 g

A sapphire, ruby, emerald, diamond and 18k three-colour gold compression, by César

Signé César
Bon état général
Patine d'usage

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed César
Good overall condition
Usually worn

CESAR (1921-1998)
Pendentif Compression en or, saphirs, rubis, émeraudes, diamants
A sapphire, ruby, emerald, diamond and gold compression

Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €

Sold 23,400 €

Lot 476

CESAR (1921-1998)
Pendentif Compression

Sold 23,400 € [$]

CESAR (1921-1998)
Pendentif Compression
Signé César

Signé César
Bon état général
Patine d'usage

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed César
Good overall condition
Usually worn

CESAR (1921-1998)

Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €

Sold 23,400 €

Sale: M1081
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 21 jul. 2021 17:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Jewellery