Sale Jewellery /Lot 324 CESAR (1921-1998) Pendentif Compression

  • CESAR (1921-1998) Pendentif compression en or, saphirs et diamant A sapphire, diamond and gold compression
CESAR (1921-1998)
Pendentif Compression
De bijoux en or jaune 18k, orné de saphirs, d'un diamant et d'un motif de poisson, la bélière intégrée agrémentée d'un anneau
Signé César
Haut.: 5.4 cm (sans la bélière), Larg.: 1.6 cm, Prof.: 1.4 cm, Poids brut: 91.48 g

A sapphire, diamond and 18k yellow gold compression, by César

Bon état général
Patine d'usage

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition
Usually worn

Estimation 12 000 - 15 000 €

Sold 28,600 €

Lot 324

CESAR (1921-1998)
Pendentif Compression

Sold 28,600 € [$]

CESAR (1921-1998)
Pendentif Compression
Signé César

Bon état général
Patine d'usage

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition
Usually worn

Estimation 12 000 - 15 000 €

Sold 28,600 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery