Sale Jewellery - 21 july 2021 /Lot 323 CARTIER Epingle flèche

  • CARTIER  Epingle flèche
  • CARTIER  Epingle flèche
  • CARTIER  Epingle flèche
CARTIER
Epingle flèche
En platine, sertie de diamants taillés en rose
Vers 1910
Signée et numérotée
Long.: 5.3 cm, Poids brut: 2.92 g

A diamond and platinum arrow pin, by Cartier, circa 1910

Signée Cartier Paris et numérotée 9460
Poinçon du joaillier Georges Andrey
Un petit éclat sur un diamant

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed Cartier Paris and numbered 9460
Georges Andrey jeweller's mark
One little scratch on a diamond

CARTIER
Epingle flèche platine et diamants, vers 1910
A diamond and platinum arrow pin, circa 1910

Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

Sold 2,600 €

Lot 323

CARTIER
Epingle flèche

Sold 2,600 € [$]

CARTIER
Epingle flèche
Vers 1910
Signée et numérotée

Un petit éclat sur un diamant

CONDITION REPORT:

CARTIER

Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

Sold 2,600 €

Sale: M1081
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 21 jul. 2021 17:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Jewellery