Sale Jewellery /Lot 132 CARTIER Bague "Sauvage"

  • CARTIER  Bague jonc or et diamants blancs et bruns, 1999 A brown and white diamond and gold ring, 1999
CARTIER
Bague "Sauvage"
En or jaune 18k, le jonc pavé d'un camaïeu de diamants blancs et bruns taillés en brillant
1999
Signée et numérotée
TDD: 51, Poids brut: 11.64 g

A brown and white diamond and 18k yellow gold "Sauvage" ring, by Cartier, 1999

Signée Cartier 1999 et numérotée 115442
Très bon état

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed Cartier 1999 and numbered 115442
Very good condition

Estimation 3 000 - 3 500 €

Sold 7,800 €

Lot 132

CARTIER
Bague "Sauvage"

Sold 7,800 € [$]

CARTIER
Bague "Sauvage"
1999
Signée et numérotée
TDD: 51, Poids brut: 11.64 g

Très bon état

CONDITION REPORT:
Very good condition

Estimation 3 000 - 3 500 €

Sold 7,800 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery