Sale Jewellery /Lot 327 Broche

  • Broche oiseau en argent, or et diamants, début du XXe s. A diamond, silver and gold bird brooch beginning of the 20th cent.

Broche
En argent et or jaune 18k, représentant un oiseau en vol entièrement serti de diamants de taille ancienne
Début du XXème siècle
Haut.: 4 cm, Poids brut: 10.61 g

A diamond, silver and 18k yellow gold brooch featuring a flying bird, beginning of the 20th century

Très bon état général
Poids du diamant principal: env. 1.25 ct
Notre opinion : LM - SI1

CONDITION REPORT:
Very good overall condition
Weight of the main diamond: approx. 1.25 ct
Our opinion: LM - SI1

Estimation 1 800 - 2 000 €

Sold 4,940 €

Lot 327

Broche

Sold 4,940 € [$]

Broche
Début du XXème siècle

Très bon état général
Notre opinion : LM - SI1

CONDITION REPORT:
Very good overall condition
Our opinion: LM - SI1

Estimation 1 800 - 2 000 €

Sold 4,940 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery