• Broche
  • Broche
  • Broche

Broche
En platine, formant une volute sertie de diamants taillés en baguette parsemée de diamants navettes, et retenant deux diamants poires en pampille
Poids des deux diamants poires: env. 1.50 et 1.45 ct
Haut.: 5 cm, Poids brut: 16.47 g

A diamond and platinum brooch

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Dim. du diamant poire: env. 6.86 x 9.88 x 3.83 mm soit env. 1.50 ct
Notre opinion: couleur G/H, pureté VVS
Dim du diamant: env. 6.50 x 8.94 x 4.30 mm soit env. 1.45 ct
Notre opinion: couleur G/H, pureté VVS
Bon état
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Meas. of the pear-shaped diamond : approx. 6.86 x 9.88 x 3.83 mm egal approx. 1.50 ct
Our opinion : G/H colour, VVS clarity
Meas. of the pear-shaped diamond : approx. 6.50 x 8.94 x 4.30 egal approx. 1.45 ct
Our opinion : G/H colour, VVS clarity
Good condition
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Broche
Or et diamants
A diamond and 18k white gold brooch

Estimation 10 000 - 12 000 €

Sold 13,000 €
* Results are displayed including buyer's fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Lot 371

Broche

Sold 13,000 € [$]


Broche
En platine, formant une volute sertie de diamants taillés en baguette parsemée de diamants navettes, et retenant deux diamants poires en pampille
Poids des deux diamants poires: env. 1.50 et 1.45 ct
Haut.: 5 cm, Poids brut: 16.47 g

A diamond and platinum brooch

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Dim. du diamant poire: env. 6.86 x 9.88 x 3.83 mm soit env. 1.50 ct
Notre opinion: couleur G/H, pureté VVS
Dim du diamant: env. 6.50 x 8.94 x 4.30 mm soit env. 1.45 ct
Notre opinion: couleur G/H, pureté VVS
Bon état
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Meas. of the pear-shaped diamond : approx. 6.86 x 9.88 x 3.83 mm egal approx. 1.50 ct
Our opinion : G/H colour, VVS clarity
Meas. of the pear-shaped diamond : approx. 6.50 x 8.94 x 4.30 egal approx. 1.45 ct
Our opinion : G/H colour, VVS clarity
Good condition
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Broche
Or et diamants
A diamond and 18k white gold brooch

Estimation 10 000 - 12 000 €

Sold 13,000 €
* Results are displayed including buyer's fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Sale’s details

Sale: M1081
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 21 jul. 2021 17:00

Contact

Valérie Goyer
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Purchase Orders & Auctions by Phone

Kristina Vrzests
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51
Fax +33 1 42 99 20 60
bids@artcurial.com

Conditions of Purchase

Jewellery