• Bracelet
  • Bracelet
  • Bracelet

Bracelet
En or gris 18k, formé de douze aigues-marines rectangulaires à pans coupés ou coussins, disposées en chute
Long.: 21 cm, Poids brut: 53.74 g

An aquamarine and 18k white gold bracelet

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids des aigues-marines (de la lame à la boîte): env. 3.75, 5.25, 8.20, 11.90, 10.50, 12.20, 11.55, 17, 10, 14.20, 9.30 cts, et le dernier non mesurable
Bon état
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Aquamarine weight (from the blade to the clasp): approx. 3.75, 5.25, 8.20, 11.90, 10.50, 12.20, 11.55, 17, 10, 14.20, 9.30 ct and the last one not measurable
Good condition
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Bracelet
Or et aigues-marines
An aquamarine and gold bracelet

Estimation 5 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 6,500 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Lot 424

Bracelet

Sold 6,500 € [$]


Bracelet
En or gris 18k, formé de douze aigues-marines rectangulaires à pans coupés ou coussins, disposées en chute
Long.: 21 cm, Poids brut: 53.74 g

An aquamarine and 18k white gold bracelet

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids des aigues-marines (de la lame à la boîte): env. 3.75, 5.25, 8.20, 11.90, 10.50, 12.20, 11.55, 17, 10, 14.20, 9.30 cts, et le dernier non mesurable
Bon état
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Aquamarine weight (from the blade to the clasp): approx. 3.75, 5.25, 8.20, 11.90, 10.50, 12.20, 11.55, 17, 10, 14.20, 9.30 ct and the last one not measurable
Good condition
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Bracelet
Or et aigues-marines
An aquamarine and gold bracelet

Estimation 5 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 6,500 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Sale’s details

Sale: M1081
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 21 jul. 2021 17:00

Contact

Valérie Goyer
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Purchase Orders & Auctions by Phone

Kristina Vrzests
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51
Fax +33 1 42 99 20 60
bids@artcurial.com

Conditions of Purchase

Jewellery