Sale Jewellery /Lot 189 Bracelet ceinture

  • Bracelet ceinture en or et diamants, poinçon G. Lenfant A diamond and gold bracelet, G. Lenfant's mark

Bracelet ceinture
En or jaune 18k et platine, à mailles polonaises matricées, le fermoir guilloché serti de diamants taillés en brillant
Poinçon du joaillier Georges Lenfant
Poids brut : 86.76 g

A diamond, 18k yellow engraved gold and platinum bracelet, Georges Lenfant jeweller's mark

Très bon état
Poids total des diamants : env. 1.50 cts
Couleur K/L, Pureté VS/SI, fluorescence forte pour certains diamants

CONDITION REPORT:
Very good condition
Diamond total weight : about 1.50 ct
K/L colour, VS/SI clarity, fluorescence strong for some diamonds

Estimation 2 500 - 3 000 €

Sold 7,800 €

Lot 189

Bracelet ceinture

Sold 7,800 € [$]

Bracelet ceinture
Poids brut : 86.76 g

Très bon état

CONDITION REPORT:
Very good condition

Estimation 2 500 - 3 000 €

Sold 7,800 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery